Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

ODT: CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS 2019

Collapse

Google Ads

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • ODT: CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS 2019

    THEY ARE HERE!


    AMERICA EAST CONFERENCE- March 9, 12 & 16 (Campus Sites)


    AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE- March 14-17 (Memphis, Tennessee)


    ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE- March 13-17 (Brooklyn, New York)


    ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE- March 12-16 (Charlotte, North Carolina)
    Last edited by Pollaski; 03-17-2019, 01:24 AM.

  • #2
    ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE- March 4, 7, 10 (Campus Sites)


    BIG 12 CONFERENCE- March 13-16 (Kansas City, Missouri)


    BIG EAST CONFERENCE- March 13-16 (New York, New York)


    BIG SKY CONFERENCE- March 13-16 (Boise, Idaho)
    Last edited by Pollaski; 03-17-2019, 01:25 AM.

    Comment


    • #3
      BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE- March 5, 7-8, 10 (Campus Sites)


      BIG TEN CONFERENCE- March 13-17 (Chicago, Illinois)


      BIG WEST CONFERENCE- March 14-16 (Anaheim, California)


      COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION- March 9-12 (North Charleston, South Carolina)
      Last edited by Pollaski; 03-17-2019, 01:25 AM.

      Comment


      • #4
        CONFERENCE USA- March 13-16 (Frisco, Texas)


        HORIZON LEAGUE- March 5-6, 11-12 (Detroit, Michigan)


        IVY LEAGUE- March 16-17 (New Haven, Connecticut)


        METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE- March 7-11 (Albany, New York)
        Last edited by Pollaski; 03-17-2019, 01:26 AM.

        Comment


        • #5
          MID AMERICAN CONFERENCE- March 11, 14-16 (Campus Sites; Cleveland, Ohio)


          MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE- March 11-16 (Norfolk, Virginia)


          MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE- March 7-10 (St. Louis, Missouri)


          MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE- March 13-16 (Las Vegas, Nevada)
          Last edited by Pollaski; 03-17-2019, 01:27 AM.

          Comment


          • #6
            NORTHEAST CONFERENCE- March 6, 9, 12 (Campus Sites)


            OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE- March 6-9 (Evansville, Indiana)


            CONFERENCE OF CHAMPIONS- March 13-16 (Las Vegas, Nevada)


            PATRIOT LEAGUE- March 5, 7, 10, 13 (Campus Sites)
            Last edited by Pollaski; 03-17-2019, 01:27 AM.

            Comment


            • #7
              SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE- March 13-17 (Nashville, Tennessee)


              SOUTHERN CONFERENCE- March 8-11 (Asheville, North Carolina)


              SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE- March 13-16 (Katy, Texas)


              SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE- March 12, 15-16 (Campus Sites; Birmingham, Alabama)
              Last edited by Pollaski; 03-17-2019, 01:28 AM.

              Comment


              • #8

                SUMMIT LEAGUE- March 9-12 (Sioux Falls, South Dakota)


                SUN BELT CONFERENCE- March 12, 14-17 (Campus Sites; New Orleans, Louisiana)


                WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE- March 14-16 (Las Vegas, Nevada)


                WEST COAST CONFERENCE- March 7-9, 11-12 (Las Vegas, Nevada)
                Last edited by Pollaski; 03-17-2019, 01:29 AM.

                Comment


                • #9
                  Sun Belt and WEst coast brackets will be up later. Both conferences are doing this goofy as fuck staggered format, and I don't have a template made for it yet.

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    ACC too seedins are close to wrapped up.

                    UVA
                    UNC
                    Duke
                    Winner of VT/FSU
                    Loser of VT/FSU
                    Cuse
                    Vile
                    Clemson
                    State

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      Schedule deleted
                      Last edited by nutt; 03-11-2019, 11:50 PM.

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        March 11th thru 13th
                        Monday, March 11th NET1 NET2
                        CAA Semifinal #1 CBSSN CBSSports.com 6:00 PM
                        MEAC First Round #1: #6 vs. #11 flohoops.com 6:00 PM
                        SoCon Championship ESPN2 WatchESPN 7:00 PM
                        MAC First Round #1: #9 Seed at #8 Seed ESPN+ 7:00 PM
                        MAC First Round #2: Western Michigan at #5 Seed ESPN+ 7:00 PM
                        MAC First Round #3: #10 Seed at #7 Seed ESPN+ 7:00 PM
                        MAC First Round #4: #11 Seed at #6 Seed ESPN+ 7:00 PM
                        Horizon League Semifinal #1 ESPNU WatchESPN 7:00 PM
                        Summit League Semifinal #1 Midco SN ESPN+ 7:00 PM
                        CAA Semifinal #2 CBSSN CBSSports.com 8:30 PM
                        MAAC Championship ESPN2 WatchESPN 9:00 PM
                        WCC Semifinal #1: Gonzaga vs. TBD ESPN WatchESPN 9:00 PM
                        Horizon League Semifinal #2 ESPNU WatchESPN 9:00 PM
                        Summit League Semifinal #2 Midco SN ESPN+ 9:30 PM
                        WCC Semifinal #2: St. Mary's vs. TBD ESPN2 WatchESPN 11:30 PM
                        Tuesday, March 12th NET1 NET2
                        Sun Belt First Round #1: #10 at #7 ESPN+ TBA
                        Sun Belt First Round #2: #9 at #8 ESPN+ TBA
                        ACC First Round #1: #12 Seed vs. #13 Seed ESPN2 ACC Network 12:00 PM
                        ACC First Round #2: #10 vs. #15 ESPN2 ACC Network 2:00 PM
                        MEAC First Round #2: #8 Seed vs. #9 Seed ESPN3 4:00 PM
                        America East Semifinal #1 ESPN+ 7:00 PM
                        Horizon League Championship ESPN WatchESPN 7:00 PM
                        NEC Championship ESPN2 WatchESPN 7:00 PM
                        ACC First Round #3: #11 Seed vs. #14 Seed ESPNU ACC Network 7:00 PM
                        CAA Championship CBSSN CBSSports.com 7:00 PM
                        America East Semifinal #2 ESPN+ 7:30 PM
                        MEAC First Round #3: #7 Seed vs. #10 Seed ESPN3 8:30 PM
                        WCC Championship ESPN WatchESPN 9:00 PM
                        Summit League Championship ESPN2 WatchESPN 9:00 PM
                        Wednesday, March 13th NET1 NET2
                        Big Sky First Round #1: #8 Seed vs. #9 Seed pluto.tv 11:30 AM
                        ACC Second Round #1: #8 Seed vs. #9 Seed ESPN ACC Network 12:00 PM
                        Atlantic 10 First Round #1: #12 Seed vs. #13 Seed ESPN+ 1:00 PM
                        Conference USA First Round #1: #8 Seed vs. #9 Seed ESPN+ 1:00 PM
                        ACC Second Round #2: #5 Seed vs. #12/13 Seed ESPN ACC Network 2:00 PM
                        Big Sky First Round #2: #7 Seed vs. #10 Seed pluto.tv 2:00 PM
                        Mountain West First Round #1: #8 Seed vs. #9 Seed facebook.com/StadiumCollegeBasketball 2:00 PM
                        Pac-12 First Round #1: #8 Seed vs. #9 Seed Pac-12 Net Pac-12 Now 3:00 PM
                        Atlantic 10 First Round #2: #11 Seed vs. #14 Seed ESPN+ 3:30 PM
                        Conference USA First Round #2: #5 Seed vs. #12 Seed STADIUM watchstadium.com 3:30 PM
                        Big Sky First Round #3: #6 Seed vs. #11 Seed pluto.tv 4:30 PM
                        Mountain West First Round #2: #7 Seed vs. #10 Seed facebook.com/StadiumCollegeBasketball 4:30 PM
                        Pac-12 First Round #2: #5 Seed vs. #12 Seed Pac-12 Net Pac-12 Now 5:30 PM
                        MEAC Quarterfinal #1: #1 Seed vs. #8/9 Seed flohoops.com 6:00 PM
                        Southland First Round #1: #5 Seed vs. #8 Seed ESPN+ 6:00 PM
                        Big Ten First Round #1: #12 vs. #13 BTN BTN2Go 6:30 PM
                        ACC Second Round #3: #7 Seed vs. #10/15 Seed ESPN2 ACC Network 7:00 PM
                        Big East First Round #1: #8 Seed vs. #9 Seed FS1 Fox Sports GO 7:00 PM
                        Big 12 First Round #1: #8 Seed vs. #9 Seed ESPNU WatchESPN 7:00 PM
                        Mountain West First Round #3: #6 vs. #11 facebook.com/StadiumCollegeBasketball 7:00 PM
                        SEC First Round #1: #12 Seed vs. #13 Seed SEC Network WatchESPN 7:00 PM
                        Patriot League Championship CBSSN CBSSports.com 7:30 PM
                        Conference USA First Round #3: #7 Seed vs. #10 Seed STADIUM watchstadium.com 7:30 PM
                        MEAC Quarterfinal #2: #2 Seed vs. #7/10 Seed flohoops.com 8:00 PM
                        Southland First Round #2: #6 Seed vs. #7 Seed ESPN+ 8:30 PM
                        ACC Second Round #4: #6 Seed vs. #11/14 Seed ESPN2 ACC Network 9:00 PM
                        Big 12 First Round #2: #7 Seed vs. #10 Seed ESPNU WatchESPN 9:00 PM
                        Big Ten First Round #2: #11 vs. #14 BTN BTN2Go 8:00 PM
                        SEC First Round #2: #11 Seed vs. #14 Seed SEC Network WatchESPN 9:00 PM
                        Pac-12 First Round #3: #7 Seed vs. #10 Seed Pac-12 Net Pac-12 Now 9:00 PM
                        Big East First Round #2: #7 Seed vs. #10 Seed FS1 Fox Sports GO 9:30 PM
                        Conference USA First Round #4: #6 Seed vs. #11 Seed STADIUM watchstadium.com 10:00 PM
                        Pac-12 First Round #4: #6 Seed vs. Washington State Pac-12 Net Pac-12 Now 11:30 PM
                        Last edited by nutt; 03-04-2019, 01:53 PM.

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          March 14th
                          Thursday, March 14th NET1 NET2
                          Big East Quarterfinal #1: #1 Seed vs. #8/9 Seed FS1 Fox Sports GO 12:00 PM
                          Atlantic 10 Second Round #1: #8 Seed vs. #9 Seed NBCSN NBC Sports LIVE 12:00 PM
                          MAC Quarterfinal #1: #1 Seed vs. #8/9 Seed ESPN+ 12:00 PM
                          ACC Quarterfinal #1: #1 vs. #8/9 ESPN ACC Network 12:00 PM
                          Big 12 Quarterfinal #1: #4 Seed vs. #5 Seed ESPN2 WatchESPN 12:30 PM
                          Big Ten Second Round #1: #8 vs. #9 BTN BTN2Go 12:30 PM
                          AAC First Round #1: #8 Seed vs. #9 Seed ESPNU WatchESPN 1:00 PM
                          Conference USA Quarterfinal #1: Old Dominion vs. #8/9 STADIUM watchstadium.com 1:00 PM
                          SEC Second Round #1: #8 Seed vs. #9 Seed SEC Network WatchESPN 1:00 PM
                          Big Sky Quarterfinal #1: #1 Seed vs. #8/9 Seed pluto.tv 2:00 PM
                          ACC Quarterfinal #2: #4 Seed vs. Game 5 Winner ESPN ACC Network 2:30 PM
                          Big 12 Quarterfinal #2: #1 Seed vs. #8/9 Seed ESPN2 WatchESPN 2:30 PM
                          Big East Quarterfinal #2: #4 Seed vs. #5 Seed FS1 Fox Sports GO 2:30 PM
                          Atlantic 10 Second Round #2: #5 Seed vs. #12/13 Seed NBCSN NBC Sports LIVE 2:30 PM
                          MAC Quarterfinal #2: #4 Seed vs. #5/12 Seed ESPN+ 2:30 PM
                          AAC First Round #2: #5 Seed vs. Tulane ESPNU WatchESPN 3:00 PM
                          Big Ten Second Round #2: #5 vs. #12/13 BTN BTN2Go 3:00 PM
                          Mountain West Quarterfinal #1: #1 Seed vs. #8/9 Seed CBSSN CBSSports.com 3:00 PM
                          Pac-12 Quarterfinal #1: Washington vs. #8/9 Pac-12 Net Pac-12 Now 3:00 PM
                          Big West Quarterfinal #1 ESPN3 3:00 PM
                          WAC Quarterfinal #1: New Mexico State vs. Chicago State ESPN+ 3:00 PM
                          Conference USA Quarterfinal #2: #4 Seed vs. #5/12 Seed facebook.com/StadiumCollegeBasketball 3:30 PM
                          SEC Second Round #2: #5 Seed vs. #12/13 Seed SEC Network WatchESPN 3:30 PM
                          Big Sky Quarterfinal #2: #4 Seed vs. #5/12 Seed pluto.tv 4:30 PM
                          Mountain West Quarterfinal #2: #4 Seed vs. #5 Seed CBSSN CBSSports.com 5:30 PM
                          Pac-12 Quarterfinal #2: #4 Seed vs. #5/12 Seed Pac-12 Net Pac-12 Now 5:30 PM
                          Big West Quarterfinal #2 ESPN3 5:30 PM
                          WAC Quarterfinal #2: #4 vs. #5 ESPN+ 5:30 PM
                          Atlantic 10 Second Round #3: #7 Seed vs. #10 Seed NBCSN NBC Sports LIVE 6:00 PM
                          MEAC Quarterfinal #3: #3 Seed vs. #6/11 Seed flohoops.com 6:00 PM
                          Southland Quarterfinal #1: #4 Seed vs. #5/8 Seed ESPN+ 6:00 PM
                          Sun Belt Second Round #1: #6 vs. #7/10 ESPN+ 6:00 PM
                          MAC Quarterfinal #3: #2 Seed vs. #7/10 Seed ESPN+ 6:30 PM
                          ACC Quarterfinal #3: #2 Seed vs. Game 6 Winner ESPN ACC Network 7:00 PM
                          Big 12 Quarterfinal #3: #2 Seed vs. #7/10 Seed ESPN2 WatchESPN 7:00 PM
                          Big East Quarterfinal #3: #2 Seed vs. #7/10 Seed FS1 FOX Sports GO 7:00 PM
                          SEC Second Round #3: #7 Seed vs. #10 Seed SEC Network WatchESPN 7:00 PM
                          Big Ten Second Round #3: #7 vs. #10 BTN BTN2Go 7:00 PM
                          Conference USA Quarterfinal #3: #2 Seed vs. #7/10 Seed STADIUM watchstadium.com 7:00 PM
                          Big Sky Quarterfinal #3: #2 Seed vs. #7/10 Seed pluto.tv 7:30 PM
                          AAC First Round #3: #7 Seed vs. #10 Seed ESPNU WatchESPN 8:00 PM
                          MEAC Quarterfinal #4: #4 vs. #5 flohoops.com 8:00 PM
                          Atlantic 10 Second Round #4: #6 Seed vs. #11/14 Seed NBCSN NBC Sports LIVE 8:30 PM
                          Southland Quarterfinal #2: #3 Seed vs. #6/7 Seed ESPN3 8:30 PM
                          Sun Belt Second Round #2: #5 vs. #8/9 ESPN+ 8:30 PM
                          ACC Quarterfinal #4: #3 Seed vs. Game 7 Winner ESPN ACC Network 9:00 PM
                          Big 12 Quarterfinal #4: #3 Seed vs. #6 Seed ESPN2 WatchESPN 9:00 PM
                          SEC Second Round #4: #6 Seed vs. #11/14 Seed SEC Network WatchESPN 9:00 PM
                          Mountain West Quarterfinal #3: #2 Seed vs. #7/10 Seed CBSSN CBSSports.com 9:00 PM
                          Pac-12 Quarterfinal #3: #2 Seed vs. #7/10 Seed Pac-12 Net Pac-12 Now 9:00 PM
                          Big West Quarterfinal #3 ESPN3 9:00 PM
                          MAC Quarterfinal #4: #3 Seed vs. #6/11 Seed ESPN+ 9:00 PM
                          WAC Quarterfinal #3: #2 vs. #7 ESPN+ 9:00 PM
                          Big East Quarterfinal #4: #3 Seed vs. #6 Seed FS1 FOX Sports GO 9:30 PM
                          Big Ten Second Round #4: #6 vs. #11/14 BTN BTN2Go 9:30 PM
                          Conference USA Quarterfinal #4: #3 Seed vs. #6/11 Seed facebook.com/StadiumCollegeBasketball 9:30 PM
                          AAC First Round #4: #6 Seed vs. #11 Seed ESPNU WatchESPN 10:00 PM
                          Big Sky Quarterfinal #4: #3 Seed vs. #6/11 Seed pluto.tv 10:00 PM
                          Pac-12 Quarterfinal #4: #3 Seed vs. #6/11 Seed ESPN WatchESPN 11:30 PM
                          Mountain West Quarterfinal #4: #3 Seed vs. #6/11 Seed CBSSN CBSSports.com 11:30 PM
                          Big West Quarterfinal #4 ESPN3 11:30 PM
                          WAC Quarterfinal #4: #4 Seed vs. #5 Seed ESPN+ 11:30 PM
                          Couldn't even crop the 14th and split it between two posts. This post alone had 9800 characters.
                          Last edited by nutt; 03-04-2019, 01:54 PM.

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            Alright, the first wave of 12 brackets are up: A-Sun, Big South, CAA, Horizon, MAAC, MVC, NEC, OVC, Patriot, SOCON, Summit, and the WCC.

                            Tourneys kick off tomorrow with the Atlantic Sun quarterfinals. A lot more attention going to be paid than most years to this, given that's Lipscomb and Liberty.


                            IT IS GO TIME, PEOPLE
                            Last edited by Pollaski; 03-04-2019, 12:08 AM.

                            Comment


                            • #15
                              Apparently we now have a 10,000 character limit per post, which prevents me from posting three grids like last year (daily calendar, by conference, by championship)

                              Comment

                              Working...
                              X