Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

ODT: The 2018 FIFA World Cup

Collapse

Google Ads

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • #16
    Alright, here's the pots for the draw next month

    POT 1
    65. Russia- Group A
    1. Germany
    2. Brazil
    3. Portugal
    4. Argentina
    5. Belgium
    6. Poland
    7. France

    POT 2
    8. Spain
    10. Peru
    11. Switzerland
    12. England
    13. Colombia
    16. Mexico
    17. Uruguay
    18. Croatia

    POT 3
    19. Denmark
    21. Iceland
    22. Costa Rica
    25. Sweden
    28. Tunisia
    30. Egypt
    32. Senegal
    34. Iran

    POT 4
    38. Serbia
    41. Nigeria
    43. Australia
    44. Japan
    48. Morocco
    49. Panama
    62. South Korea
    63. Saudi Arabia

    Comment


    • #17
      Very happy for Peru.

      Group of Death:
      Brazil
      Spain(how they hell are they in pot 2?! fucking Fifa)
      Sweden
      Nigeria

      OR
      Germany
      Colombia
      Tunisia
      Serbia

      Comment


      • #18
        Also, if you want some fun, youtube "peru fans celebrate world cup"

        it's fun to watch...

        Comment


        • #19
          We've got Groups!

          GROUP A
          Russia/Uruguay/Egypt/Saudi Arabia

          GROUP B
          Portugal/Spain/Iran/Morocco

          GROUP C
          France/Peru/Denmark/Australia

          GROUP D
          Argentina/Croatia/Iceland/Nigeria

          GROUP E
          Brazil/Switzerland/Costa Rica/Serbia

          GROUP F
          Germany/Mexico/Sweden/South Korea

          GROUP G
          Belgium/England/Tunisia/Panama

          GROUP H
          Poland, Colombia, Senegal, Japan

          GROUP OF DEATH: Group F. Dear god.
          WORST GROUP: Group A. Uruguay couldn't have gotten an easier draw.
          MOST FUN GROUP: Group D.

          Comment


          • #20
            Group A: Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt and Uruguay.

            Group B: Portugal, Spain, Morocco and Iran.

            Group C: France, Australia, Peru and Denmark.

            Group D: Argentina, Iceland, Croatia and Nigeria.

            Group E: Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica and Serbia.

            Group F: Germany, Mexico, Sweden and Korea Republic.

            Group G: Belgium, Panama, Tunisia and England.

            Group H: Poland, Senegal, Colombia and Japan.

            Comment


            • #21
              Group D and F the toughest groups.

              B and H should be HIGHLY entertaining.

              Watch for Iran as a sleeper in B.

              Russia continues to rig things in International sport.

              Comment

              Working...
              X