Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

ODT: Conference Tournaments 2021

Collapse

Google Ads

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • ODT: Conference Tournaments 2021

    Could we let this happen this year... please?


    AMERICA EAST- Campus Sites [REsEEDED]
    CHAMPION: HARTFORD Hawks (15-8)

    Not Participating: Maine
    FIRST ROUND- February 27
    (4) Hartford 77-60 Binghamton (9)
    (5) Albany 76-66 NJIT (8)
    (6) MA-Lowell 64-62 Stony Brook (7)

    QUARTERFINALS- February 28
    (3) New Hampshire 64-72 MA-Lowell (6)
    (4) Hartford 83-77 Albany (5)

    SEMIFINALS- March 6
    (1) UMBC 77-79 MA-Lowell (6)
    (2) Vermont 65-71 Hartford (4)

    CHAMPIONSHIP- March 13, 11 AM (ESPN2)
    (4) HARTFORD Hawks 64-50 MA-LOWELL River Hawks (6)

    AMERICAN ATHLETIC- Forth Worth, TX
    FIRST ROUND- March 11
    (8) South Florida 73-71 Temple (9)
    (6) UCF 72-62 East Carolina (11)
    (7) Tulsa 70-77 Tulane (10)

    QUARTERFINALS- March 12
    (1) Wichita State 68-67 South Florida (8)
    (4) SMU 71-74 Cincinnati (5)
    (3) Memphis 70-62 UCF (6)
    (2) Houston 77-52 Tulane (10)

    SEMIFINALS- March 13
    (1) Wichita State 59-60 Cincinnati (5)
    (2) Houston 76-74 Memphis (3)

    CHAMPIONSHIP- March 14, 3:15 PM (ESPN)
    (2) HOUSTON Cougars - CINCINNATI Bearcats (5)



    ATLANTIC 10- Dayton, OH & Richmond, VA
    FIRST ROUND- March 3
    (12) La Salle 66-72 Saint Joseph's (13)
    (11) George Washington 53-49 Fordham (14)

    SECOND ROUND- March 4
    (8) Richmond 62-67 Duquesne (9)
    (5) Massachusetts 100-66 Saint Joseph's (13)
    (6) George Mason 73-59 George Washington (11)
    (7) Dayton 82-74 Rhode Island(10)

    QUARTERFINALS- March 5
    (1) St. Bonaventure 75-57 Duquesne (9)
    (4) Saint Louis 86-72 Massachusetts (5)
    (3) Davidson 99-67 George Mason (6)
    (2) VCU 73-68 Dayton (7)

    SEMIFINALS- March 6
    (1) St. Bonaventure 71-53 Saint Louis (4)
    (2) VCU 64-52 Davidson (3)

    CHAMPIONSHIP- March 14, 1:00 PM (CBS)
    (1) ST. BONAVENTURE Bonnies - VCU Rams (2)

    ATLANTIC COAST- Greensboro, NC
    FIRST ROUND- March 9
    (12) Pittsburgh 73-79 Miami-FL (13)
    (11) Notre Dame 80-77 Wake Forest (14)
    (10) Duke 86-51 Boston College (15)

    SECOND ROUND- March 10
    (8) Syracuse 89-68 NC State (9)
    (5) Clemson 64-67 Miami-FL (13)
    (6) North Carolina 101-59 Notre Dame (11)
    (7) Louisville 56-70 Duke (10)

    QUARTERFINALS- March 11
    (1) Virginia 72-69 NC State (9)
    (4) Georgia Tech 70-66 Miami-FL (13)
    (3) Virginia Tech 73-81 North Carolina (6)
    (2) Florida State x Duke (10)

    SEMIFINALS- March 12
    (1) Virginia x Georgia Tech (4)
    (2) Florida State 69-66 North Carolina (6)

    CHAMPIONSHIP- March 13, 8:30 PM (ESPN)
    (2) FLORIDA STATE Seminoles - GEORGIA TECH Yellow Jackets (4)


    ATLANTIC SUN- Jacksonville, FL [RESEEDED]
    CHAMPION: LIBERTY Flames (23-5)

    Not Participating: Jacksonville
    NOTE: Bellarmine and North Alabama are ineligible for the NCAA Tournament

    QUARTERFINALS- March 4
    (1) Liberty 69-59 Kennesaw State (8)
    (2) Bellarmine 70-73 Stetson (7)
    (3) Lipscomb 60-72 Florida Gulf Coast (6)
    (4) North Florida 60-68 North Alabama (5)

    SEMIFINALS- March 5
    (1) Liberty 77-64 Stetson (7)
    (5) North Alabama 96-81 Florida Gulf Coast (6)

    CHAMPIONSHIP- March 7, 2:00 PM (ESPN)
    [1] LIBERTY Flames 96-81 NORTH ALABAMA Lions [5]


    BIG 12- Kansas City, MO
    CHAMPION: TEXAS Longhorns (19-7)

    FIRST ROUND- March 10
    (8) TCU 50-71 Kansas State (9)
    (7) Oklahoma 79-73 Iowa State (10)

    QUARTERFINALS- March 11
    (1) Baylor 74-68 Kansas State (9)
    (4) West Virginia 69-72 Oklahoma State (5)
    (3) Texas 67-66 Texas Tech (6)
    (2) Kansas 69-62 Oklahoma (7)

    SEMIFINALS- March 12
    (1) Baylor 74-83 Oklahoma State (5)
    (2) Kansas x Texas (3)

    CHAMPIONSHIP- March 13, 6:00 PM (ESPN)
    (3) TEXAS Longhorns 91-86 OKLAHOMA STATE Cowboys (5)


    BIG EAST- New York, NY
    CHAMPION : GEORGETOWN Hoyas (13-12)

    FIRST ROUND- March 10
    (8) Georgetown 68-49 Marquette (9)
    (6) Providence 62-70 DePaul(11)
    (7) Xavier 69-70 Butler (10) [OT]

    QUARTERFINALS- March 11
    (1) Villanova 71-72 Georgetown (8)
    (4) St. Johns 69-77 Seton Hall (5) [OT]
    (3) Connecticut 94-60 DePaul (11)
    (2) Creighton 87-56 Butler (10)

    SEMIFINALS- March 12
    (5) Seton Hall 58-66 Georgetown (8)
    (2) Creighton 59-56 Connecticut (3)

    CHAMPIONSHIP- March 13, 6:30 PM (FOX)
    (2) CREIGHTON Blue Jays 48-73 GEORGETOWN Hoyas (8)


    BIG SKY- Boise, ID
    FIRST ROUND- March 10
    (8) Northern Colorado 90-83 Sacramento State (9)
    (6) Montana 69-64 Idaho (11)
    (7) Portland State 66-77 Northern Arizona (10)

    QUARTERFINALS- March 11
    (1) Southern Utah 91-83 Northern Colorado (8)
    (4) Idaho State 63-71 Montana State (5)
    (3) Weber State 75-80 Montana (6)
    (2) Eastern Washington 66-60 Northern Arizona (10)

    SEMIFINALS- March 12
    (1) Southern Utah 77-80 Montana State (5) [OT]
    (2) Eastern Washington 78-50 Montana (6)

    CHAMPIONSHIP- March 13, 8:00 PM (ESPNU)
    (2) EASTERN WASHINGTON Eagles - MONTANA STATE Bobcats (5)
    Last edited by Pollaski; 03-13-2021, 07:50 PM.

  • #2
    BIG SOUTH- Campus Sites
    CHAMPION: WINTHROP Eagles (23-1)

    Not Participating: Charleston Southern
    FIRST ROUND- February 27

    (8) High Point 65-60 SC Upstate (9)
    (7) Hampton 67-65 Presbyterian (10)

    QUARTERFINALS- March 1
    (1) Winthrop 83-54 High Point (8)
    (4) NC-Asheville 61-77 Longwood (5)
    (3) Campbell 63-57 Gardner-Webb (6)
    (2) Radford 67-52 Hampton (7)

    SEMIFINALS- March 4
    (1) Winthrop 82-61 Longwood (5)
    (2) Radford 60-78 Campbell (3)

    CHAMPIONSHIP- March 7, 12:00 (ESPN)
    (1) WINTHROP Eagles 80-53 CAMPBELL Fighting Camels (3)



    BIG TEN- Indianapolis, IN
    FIRST ROUND- March 10
    (12) Northwestern 46-51 Minnesota (13)
    (11) Penn State 72-66 Nebraska (14)

    SECOND ROUND- March 11
    (8) Maryland 68-57 Michigan State (9)
    (5) Ohio State 79-75 Minnesota (13)
    (6) Wisconsin 75-74 Penn State (11)
    (7) Rutgers 61-50 Indiana (10)

    QUARTERFINALS- March 12
    (1) Michigan 79-66 Maryland (8)
    (4) Purdue 78-87 Ohio State (5) [OT]
    (3) Iowa 62-57 Wisconsin (6)
    (2) Illinois 90-68 Rutgers (7)

    SEMIFINALS- March 13
    (1) Michigan 68-69 Ohio State (5)
    (2) Illinois 82-71 Iowa (3)

    CHAMPIONSHIP- March 14, 3:30 (CBS)
    (2) ILLINOIS Fighting Illini - OHIO STATE Buckeyes (5)



    BIG WEST- Paradise, NV
    FIRST ROUND- March 9
    (8) Cal State Northridge 63-85 Long Beach State (9)
    (7) Cal State Fullerton 82-87 Cal Poly (10)

    QUARTERFINALS- March 11
    (1) CA-Santa Barbara 95-87 Long Beach State (9)
    (4) CA-Davis 58-56 Cal State Bakersfield (5)
    (3) CA-Riverside 62-52 Hawai'i (6)
    (2) CA-Irvine 58-51 Cal Poly (10)

    SEMIFINALS- March 12
    (1) CA-Santa Barbara 71-55 CA-Davis (4)
    (2) CA-Irvine 78-61 CA-Riverside (3)

    CHAMPIONSHIP- March 13, 8:30 (ESPN)
    (1) CA-SANTA BARBARA Gauchos - CA-IRVINE Anteaters (2)



    COLONIAL- Harrisonburg, VA
    CHAMPION: DREXEL Dragons (12-7)

    FIRST ROUND- March 6
    (8) Elon 69-48 Towson (9)
    (7) William & Mary 73-60 NC-Wilmington (10)

    QUARTERFINALS- March 7
    (1) James Madison 71-72 Elon (8)
    (4) Hofstra 83-75 Delaware (5)
    (3) Charleton 75-80 Drexel (6)
    (2) Northeastern 63-47 William & Mary (7)

    SEMIFINALS- March 8
    (4) Hofstra 58-76 Elon (8)
    (2) Northeastern 67-74 Drexel (6)

    CHAMPIONSHIP- March 9, 7:00 PM (CBSSN)
    (6) DREXEL Dragons 63-56 ELON Phoenix (8)


    CONFERENCE USA- Frisco, TX
    FIRST ROUND- March 9
    (W6) Rice 61-52 Southern Miss (W7)
    (E6) Middle Tennessee x FIU (E7)

    SECOND ROUND- March 10
    (W4) UTSA 72-62 Charlotte (E5)
    (E3) Marshall 68-72 Rice (W6)
    (E4) Florida Atlantic 76-70 UTEP (W5)
    (W3) North Texas 76-56 Middle Tennessee (E6)

    QUARTERFINALS- March 11
    (E1) Western Kentucky 80-67 UTSA (W4)
    (W2) UAB 73-60 Rice (W6)
    (W1) Louisiana Tech 75-69 Florida Atlantic (E4)
    (E2) Old Dominion 55-61 North Texas (W3)

    SEMIFINALS- March 12
    (E1) Western Kentucky 64-60 UAB (W2)
    (W1) Louisiana Tech 48-54 North Texas (W3)

    CHAMPIONSHIP- March 13, 9:00 PM (CBSSN)
    (E1) WESTERN KENTUCKY Hilltoppers - NORTH TEXAS Mean Green (W3)



    HORIZON LEAGUE- Campus Sites then Indianaplis, IN [RESEEDED]
    CHAMPION: CLEVELAND STATE Vikings (17-7)

    FIRST ROUND- February 25
    (5) Detroit Mercy 83-73 Robert Morris (12)
    (6) Youngstown State 74-58 IL-Chicago (11)
    (7) Green Bay 84-89 Purdue Fort Wayne (10) [2OT]
    (8) Milwaukee 84-72 IUPUI (9)

    QUARTERFINALS- March 2
    (1) Cleveland State 108-104 Purdue Fort Wayne (10) [2OT]
    (2) Wright State 92-94 Milwaukee (8) [OT]
    (3) Oakland 87-83 Youngstown State (6) [OT]
    (4) Northern Kentucky 70-69 Detroit Mercy (5)

    SEMIFINALS- March 8
    (1) Cleveland State 71-65 Milwaukee (8)
    (3) Oakland 69-58 Northern Kentucky (4)

    CHAMPIONSHIP- March 9, 7:00 (ESPN)
    (1) CLEVELAND STATE Vikings 80-69 OAKLAND Grizzlies (3)


    IVY LEAGUE
    The Ivy League elected not to participate in the season this year and thus will have no tournament, and no representative in the 2021 Tournament.


    METRO ATLANTIC- Atlantic City, NJ
    CHAMPION: IONA Gaels (12-5)

    FIRST ROUND- March 8 & 9
    (8) Quinnipiac 48-72 Iona (9)
    (6) Canisius 76-78 Rider (11)
    (7) Fairfield 59-58 Manhattan (10) [OT]

    QUARTERFINALS- March 10 & 11
    (1) Siena 52-55 Iona (9)
    (4) Marist 62-67 Niagara (5)
    (3) Saint Peter's 75-60 Rider (6)
    (2) Monmouth 60-79 Fairfield (7)

    SEMIFINALS- March 12
    (5) Niagara 64-70 Iona (9)
    (3) Saint Peter's 47-52 Fairfield (7)

    CHAMPIONSHIP- March 13
    (7) FAIRFIELD Stags 51-60 IONA Gaels (9)
    Last edited by Pollaski; 03-13-2021, 07:52 PM.

    Comment


    • #3
      MID EASTERN ATHLETIC- Norfolk, VA
      CHAMPION: NORFOLK STATE Spartans (16-7)

      Not Participating: Bethune-Cookman, Delaware State, Howard, MD-Eastern Shore, South Carolina State
      QUARTERFINALS- March 11
      (S2) Florida A&M 75-77 Morgan State (N3)
      (N2) Norfolk State 87-58 NC Central (S3)

      SEMIFINALS- March 12
      (N1) Coppin State 61-82 Morgan State (N3)
      (S1) North Carolina A&T x Norfolk State (N2)

      CHAMPIONSHIP- March 13, 1:00 PM (ESPN2)
      (N2) NORFOLK STATE Spartans 71-63 MORGAN STATE Bears (N3)


      MID-AMERICAN- Cleveland, OH
      Not Participating: Central Michigan, Eastern Michigan, Northern Illinois, Western Michigan
      QUARTERFINALS- March 11
      (1) Toledo 91-89 Ball State (8) [OT]
      (4) Kent State 63-85 Ohio (5)
      (3) Akron 74-67 Bowling Green(6)
      (2) Buffalo 74-63 Miami-OH (7)

      SEMIFINALS- March 12
      (1) Toledo 80-87 Ohio (5)
      (2) Buffalo 81-74 Akron (3) [OT]

      CHAMPIONSHIP- March 13, 7:30 (ESPN2)
      (2) BUFFALO Bulls - OHIO Bobcats (5)


      MISSOURI VALLEY- St. Louis, MO
      CHAMPION: LOYOLA CHICAGO Ramblers (24-4)

      FIRST ROUND- March 4
      (8) Bradley 63-73 Southern Illinois (9)
      (7) Northern Iowa 65-60 Illinois State (10)

      QUARTERFINALS- March 5
      (1) Loyola-Chicago 73-49 Southern Illinois (9)
      (4) Indiana State 53-43 Evansville (5)
      (3) Missouri State 66-55 Valparaiso (6)
      (2) Drake x Northern Iowa (7)

      SEMIFINALS- March 6
      (1) Loyola Chicago 65-49 Indiana State (4)
      (2) Drake 71-69 Missouri State (3)

      CHAMPIONSHIP- March 7, 1:10 PM (CBS)
      (1) LOYOLA CHICAGO Ramblers 75-65 DRAKE Bulldogs (2)


      MOUNTAIN WEST- Las Vegas, NV
      CHAMPION: SAN DIEGO STATE Aztecs (23-4)

      FIRST ROUND- March 10
      (8) Wyoming 111-80 San Jose State (9)
      (6) Fresno State 80-52 New Mexico (11)
      (7) UNLV 85-77 Air Force (10)

      QUARTERFINALS- March 11
      (1) San Diego State 69-66 Wyoming (8)
      (4) Boise State 82-89 Nevada (5)
      (3) Utah State 72-62 Fresno State (6)
      (2) Colorado State 74-53 UNLV (7)

      SEMIFINALS- March 12
      (1) San Diego State 77-70 Nevada (5)
      (2) Colorado State 62-50 Utah State (3)

      CHAMPIONSHIP- March 13, 6:00 PM (CBS)
      (1) SAN DIEGO STATE Aztecs 68-57 COLORADO STATE Rams (2)



      NORTHEAST- Campus Sites
      CHAMPION: MOUNT ST. MARY'S Mountaineers (11-10)

      Not Participating: Central Connecticut, Fairleigh Dickinson, Long Island, Merrimack, Saint Francis (PA), St. Francis Brooklyn
      SEMIFINALS- March 6
      (1) Wagner 60-66 Mount St. Mary's (4)
      (2) Bryant 85-55 Sacred Heart (3)

      CHAMPIONSHIP- March 9, 7:00 PM (ESPN2)
      (2) BRYANT Bulldogs 68-73 MOUNT ST. MARY'S Mountaineers (4)




      OHIO VALLEY- Evansville, IN
      CHAMPION: MOREHEAD STATE Eagles (23-7)

      Not Participating: Eastern Illinois, TN-Martin, Tennessee Tech, Tennessee State
      FIRST ROUND- March 3 & 4
      (1) Belmont 78-61 SIU-Edwardsville (8)
      (4) Jacksonville State 68-65 Murray State (5) [OT]
      (3) Eastern Kentucky 70-67 Austin Peay (6)
      (2) Morehead State 61-54 Southeast Missouri State (7)

      SEMIFINALS- March 5
      (1) Belmont 72-69 Jacksonville State (4)
      (2) Morehead State 67-64 Eastern Kentucky (3)

      CHAMPIONSHIP- March 6, 7:00 PM (ESPN2)
      (1) BELMONT Bruins 71-86 MOREHEAD STATE Eagles (2)



      PAC-12- Las Vegas, NV
      Not Participating: Arizona
      FIRST ROUND- March 10
      (8) Arizona State 64-59 Washington State (9)
      (6) Stanford 58-76 California (11)
      (7) Utah 98-95 Washington (10)

      QUARTERFINALS- March 11
      (1) Oregon 91-73 Arizona State (8)
      (4) UCLA 79-83 Oregon State (5) [OT]
      (3) Colorado 61-58 California (11)
      (2) USC 91-85 Utah (7) [2OT]

      SEMIFINALS- March 12
      (1) Oregon 64-75 Oregon State (5)
      (2) USC 70-72 Colorado (3)

      CHAMPIONSHIP- March 13, 10:30 PM (ESPN)
      (3) COLORADO Buffaloes - OREGON STATE Beavers (5)



      PATRIOT LEAGUE- Campus Sites
      FIRST ROUND- March 3
      (8) Holy Cross x Loyola (9)
      (7) Boston 69-58 Lehigh (10)

      QUARTERFINALS- March 6
      (1) Navy 68-76 Loyola (9)
      (4) Army 89-66 American (5)
      (3) Lafayette 84-92 Bucknell (6)
      (2) Colgate 77-69 Boston (7)

      SEMIFINALS- March 10
      (4) Army 63-67 Loyola (9)
      (2) Colgate 105-75 Bucknell (6)

      CHAMPIONSHIP- March 14, Noon (CBSSN)
      (2) COLGATE Raiders - LOYOLA Greyhounds (9)
      Last edited by Pollaski; 03-13-2021, 07:55 PM.

      Comment


      • #4
        SOUTHEASTERN- Nashville, TN
        Not Participating: Auburn
        FIRST ROUND- March 10
        (12) Vanderbilt 79-68 Texas A&M (13)

        SECOND ROUND- March 11
        (8) Kentucky 73-74 Mississippi State (9)
        (5) Florida 69-63 Vanderbilt (12)
        (6) Ole Miss 76-59 South Carolina (11)
        (7) Missouri 73-70 Georgia (10)

        QUARTERFINALS- March 12
        (1) Alabama 85-48 Mississippi State (9)
        (4) Tennessee 78-66 Florida (5)
        (3) LSU 76-73 Ole Miss (6)
        (2) Arkansas 70-64 Missouri (7)

        SEMIFINALS- March 13
        (1) Alabama 73-68 Tennessee (4)
        (2) Arkansas 71-78 LSU (3)

        CHAMPIONSHIP- March 14, 1:00 PM (ESPN)
        (1) ALABAMA Crimson Tide - LSU Tigers (3)



        SOUTHERN- Asheville, NC
        CHAMPION: NC-GREENSBORO Spartans (21-8)

        FIRST ROUND- March 5
        (8) The Citadel 100-86 Western Carolina (9)
        (7) Mercer 87-59 Samford (10)

        QUARTERFINALS- March 6
        (1) NC-Greensboro 80-72 The Citadel (8)
        (4) Chattanooga 53-63 ETSU (5)
        (3) Furman 90-91 VMI (6) [OT]
        (2) Wofford 61-62 Mercer (7)

        SEMIFINALS- March 7
        (1) NC-Greensboro 77-65 ETSU (5)
        (6) VMI 59-73 Mercer (7)

        CHAMPIONSHIP- March 8, 7:00 PM (ESPN)
        (1) NC-GREENSBORO Spartans 69-61 MERCER Bears


        SOUTHLAND- Katy, TX
        Not Participating: Central Arkansas, Stephen F. Austin, TAMUCC

        FIRST ROUND- March 9
        (8) Southeastern Louisiana 71-68 McNeese State (9)
        (7) Incarnate Word 68-80 Houston Baptist (10)

        SECOND ROUND- March 10
        (5) New Orleans 80-63 Southeastern Louisiana (8)
        (6) Lamar 62-52 Houston Baptist (10)

        QUARTERFINALS- March 11
        (4) Northwestern State 82-79 New Orleans (5)
        (3) Sam Houston State 69-70 Lamar (6)

        SEMIFINALS- March 12
        (1) Nicholls 88-76 Northwestern State (4)
        (2) Abilene Christian 93-71 Lamar (6)

        CHAMPIONSHIP- March 13, 9:30 (ESPN2)
        (1) NICHOLLS Colonels - ABILENE CHRISTIAN Wildcats (2)



        SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC- Birmingham, AL
        CHAMPION: TEXAS SOUTHERN Tigers (16-8)

        Not Participating: Alabama A&M, Alabama State
        QUARTERFINALS- March 10 & 11
        (1) Prairie View A&M 91-64 Mississippi Valley State (8)
        (4) Grambling 72-67 Southern (5) [OT]
        (3) Texas Southern 78-55 Alcorn State (6)
        (2) Jackson State 74-62 AR-Pine Bluff (7)

        SEMIFINALS- March 12
        (1) Prairie View A&M 75-63 Grambling (4)
        (2) Jackson State 81-84 Texas Southern (3) [OT]

        CHAMPIONSHIP- March 13, 6:00 PM (ESPNU)
        (1) PRAIRIE VIEW A&M Panthers 61-80 TEXAS SOUTHERN Tigers (3)



        SUMMIT LEAGUE- Sioux Falls, SD
        CHAMPION: ORAL ROBERTS Golden Eagles (14-10)

        Not Participating: Denver
        QUARTERFINALS- March 6 & 7
        (1) South Dakota State 84-71 Omaha (8)
        (4) Oral Roberts 76-65 North Dakota (5)
        (3) North Dakota State 69-65 Kansas City (6)
        (2) South Dakota 86-69 Western Illinois (7)

        SEMIFINALS- March 8
        (1) South Dakota State 88-90 Oral Roberts (4)
        (2) South Dakota 75-79 North Dakota State (3)

        CHAMPIONSHIP- March 9, 9:00 PM (ESPN2)
        (3) NORTH DAKOTA STATE Bison 72-75 ORAL ROBERTS Golden Eagles (4)


        SUN BELT- Pensacola, FL
        CHAMPION: APPALACHIAN STATE Mountaineers (16-11)

        FIRST ROUND- March 5
        (W4) Arkansas State 62-58 Georgia Southern (E5)
        (E3) South Alabama 80-72 LA-Monroe (W6)
        (W3) TX-Arlington 86-91 Troy (E6)
        (E4) Appalachian State 67-60 Little Rock (W5)

        QUARTERFINALS- March 6
        (E1) Georgia State 71-68 Arkansas State (W4)
        (W2) Louisiana 79-68 South Alabama (E3)
        (E2) Coastal Carolina 86-68 Troy (E6)
        (W1) Texas State73-76 Appalachian State (E4) [OT]

        SEMIFINALS- March 7
        (E1) Georgia State 84-73 Louisiana (W2)
        (E2) Coastal Carolina 61-64 Appalachian State (E4) [OT]

        CHAMPIONSHIP- March 8, 7:00 PM (ESPN2)
        [E1] GEORGIA STATE Panthers 73-80 APPALACHIAN STATE Mountaineers [E4]


        WESTERN ATHLETIC- Paradise, NV
        Not Participating: California Baptist, Chicago State, Dixie State, Tarleton State
        QUARTERFINALS- March 11
        (4) California Baptist 66-83 Seattle (5)
        (3) New Mexico State 77-61 UTRGV (6)

        SEMIFINALS- March 12
        (1) Grand Canyon 81-47 Seattle (5)
        (2) Utah Valley 62-78 New Mexico State (3)

        CHAMPIONSHIP- March 13 (ESPNU)
        (1) GRAND CANYON Antelope - NEW MEXICO STATE Aggies (3)


        WEST COAST- Paradise, NV
        CHAMPION: GONZAGA Bulldogs (26-0)

        FIRST ROUND- March 4
        (8) San Francisco 67-51 San Diego (9)
        (7) Santa Clara 95-86 Portland (10)

        SECOND ROUND- March 5
        (5) Loyola Marymount 70-66 San Francisco (8)
        (6) Pacific 76-81 Santa Clara (7)

        QUARTERFINALS- March 6
        (4) Saint Mary's 52-47 Loyola Marymount (5)
        (3) Pepperdine 78-70 Santa Clara (7)

        SEMIFINALS- March 8
        (1) Gonzaga 78-55 Saint Mary's (4)
        (2) BYU 82-77 Pepperdine (3) [OT]

        CHAMPIONSHIP- March 9, 9:00 PM (ESPN)
        (1) GONZAGA Bulldogs 88-78 BYU Cougars (2)
        Last edited by Pollaski; 03-13-2021, 07:58 PM.

        Comment


        • #5
          Alright. ALl tournaments up.. Sorry no brackets this year.

          Comment


          • #6
            Always loved the conference tournaments. Usually some fun games:

            Comment


            • #7
              My money is on Arrrrrrrrrkansas to win the SEC tourney.

              Comment


              • #8
                You've got the A-10 wrong, bruh.

                https://atlantic10.com/documents/202...acketFINAL.pdf

                Comment


                • #9
                  Originally posted by ivegostdacityblues View Post
                  Fixed now. I saw that George Washington was going to be seeded 13th because they only played 8 games. That's obviously wrong.

                  Conference USA's format was also incorrect and has been fixed.

                  A-10, NEC, Patriot, and Summit are now finalized.

                  Big South played their quarters today.

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    The Hawk lives! Congrats ivegostdacityblues

                    Also, we have our first COVID forfeit- Holy Cross bows out and Loyola advances uncontested in the Patriot League.

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      BREAKING NEWS: The Hawk is dead

                      Very very dead

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        Originally posted by Pollaski View Post
                        BREAKING NEWS: The Hawk is dead

                        Very very dead

                        Yea, that was a bad ending to the good vibes we had the last couple weeks.

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          I had UNI -5.5. Up 7 with 9 seconds left they had a 1 and 1. Miss it, don’t play defense (naturally) and N Illinois hits a layup at the buzzer.

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            I'm watching 6-14 Portland vs 10-7 Santa Clara and all seems right with the world.

                            Comment


                            • #15
                              Everything updated thorugh Thursday night games. First final is set in the Big South.

                              Comment

                              Working...
                              X